English (Chimneys (Building Elements); HVAC Distribution Systems)
Type B vent; «B» Vent; «Class B» vent; Type L vent [less frequent]
CONT: «B» Vents are designed specifically for propane and natural gas heating systems. A ULC certified «B» Vent is the minimum acceptable venting system needed when existing chimneys are not available or suitable.
French (Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment); Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
évent de type «B» [masculine noun]; évent de type B [masculine noun]; évent de type L [masculine noun, less frequent]