English (Foundry Practice)
misrun [correct]
DEF: ... an irregularity on a cast metal surface caused by incomplete filling of the mold due to low pouring temperatures, gas back pressure from inadequate venting of the mold, [or] inadequate gating.
French (Fonderie)
malvenue [correct, feminine noun]; malfaçon [feminine noun]
DEF: Défaut d'une pièce de fonderie dû à des conditions de coulée défectueuse.
Spanish (Fundición)
pieza fundida imperfectamente formada [correct, feminine noun]