English (Respiratory System)
tidal volume [correct]
DEF: The volume of gas normally inhalled and expired in one breath.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
air courant [correct, masculine noun]; volume courant [correct, masculine noun]; volume respiratoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'air inspirée ou expirée pendant un mouvement respiratoire normal.