English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Heat (Physics); Geophysics)
Henry's Law [correct]
DEF: [Physical law that states that] the mass of a gas dissolved by a given volume of liquid at a given temperature is proportional to the pressure.
OBS: The volume dissolved is independent of pressure.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Chaleur (Physique); Géophysique)
loi de Henry [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Loi physique selon laquelle, à température donnée, la quantité de gaz dissous à saturation dans un liquide est proportionnelle à la pression partielle de gaz au contact du liquide.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Calor (Física); Geofísica)
ley de Henry [correct, feminine noun]