English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Natural Gas and Derivatives)
thousand cubic feet [plural]; Mcf [correct]; 1,000 ft³ [correct]
CONT: The credit would be calculated on a Mcf-for-Mcf basis.
OBS: Mcf : the abbreviation for 1, 000 ft³ of gas. This term is commonly used to express the volume of gas produced, transmitted, or consumed in a given period of time.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Gaz naturel et dérivés)
millier de pieds cubes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le crédit sera calculé en accordant un millier de pieds cubes pour chaque millier de pieds cubes de gaz transporté.