English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; CBRNE Weapons)
trichloromethyl chloroformate [correct]; diphosgene [correct]
DEF: A toxic, colorless liquid with a boiling point of 127-128 ° C; soluble in alcohol, ether, and benzene; used in organic synthesis, and as a military poison gas during World War I. Also known as diphosgene.
OBS: Chemical formula: CLCOOCCL3 or CL-CO-OCCL3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Armes CBRNE)
chloroformiate de trichlorométhyle [correct, masculine noun]; diphosgène [correct, masculine noun]; surpalite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit agressif [...] utilisé comme gaz de combat.
OBS: Formule chimique : CLCOOCCL3 ou CL-CO-OCCL3