English (CBRNE Operations)
gas warfare [correct]; gas war
OBS: gas warfare : term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Opérations CBRNE)
guerre des gaz [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme historique. Aujourd'hui on a plutôt recours à la guerre chimique.
OBS: guerre des gaz : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Operaciones QBRNE)
guerra de gas [feminine noun]