English (CBRNE Operations; CBRNE Weapons)
chemical warfare training [correct]
CONT: ... the chemical warfare training that [an American soldier] on his way to France [in 1918] would undergo consisted of a mere hour or two of gas-defense lectures and a demonstration of how to wear a gas mask, if masks were available.
French (Opérations CBRNE; Armes CBRNE)
entraînement à la guerre chimique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En Louisiane, il y avait [...] le camp [...] dont on disait qu'il était le plus grand centre du monde entier pour l'entraînement à la guerre chimique.
Spanish (Operaciones QBRNE; Armas QBRNE)
entrenamiento en guerra química [correct, masculine noun]