English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
double-welded joint [correct]
DEF: In arc and oxyfuel gas welding, any joint welded from both sides.
French (Soudage (Métal))
joint soudé des deux côtés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: S'entend de tout joint soudé des deux côtés.