English (Gas Welding)
oxy-hydrogen welding [correct, standardized]
DEF: Gas welding in which the fuel gas is hydrogen.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Soudage au gaz)
soudage oxydrique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé de soudage aux gaz où le gaz combustible est de l'hydrogène.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.