English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Nuclear Fission Reactors)
AGR fuel [correct]; advanced gas-cooled reactor fuel [correct]
CONT: AGR [Advanced Gas-cooled Reactor] fuel uses the same manufacturing process as for LWR [light water reactor] fuel. The fuel pellets(which are about the size of a thimble) are stacked inside a fuel tube. Once the tubes are sealed and pressurised, they are put together in the graphite 'sleeve’ to form the AGR fuel assembly.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
combustible AGR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: AGR : Advanced Gas-cooled Reactor.