English (Restaurant Equipment)
rotisserie [correct]; barbecue machine [correct]; barbeque machine [correct]; bar b'q machine [correct]
DEF: Upright enclosed cabinet with a vertical grill having gas-fired ceramics or electric heating elements. A side-mounted motor drives revolving spits set in a tier in front of the heaters. The unit has hinged or sliding glass doors.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
rôtissoire [correct, feminine noun]; appareil à barbecue [masculine noun]