English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
gas-gathering system [correct]
CONT: The gas-gathering system includes regulators, compressors, dehydrators, and associated equipment.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
réseau collecteur de gaz [correct, masculine noun]