English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Production)
gas-lift mandrel [correct]
DEF: A device installed in the tubing string of a gas-lift well onto which or into which a gas-lift valve is installed.
OBS: The two most common types of mandrels are the conventional mandrel and the sidepocket mandrel.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Production pétrolière)
mandrin de gas-lift [masculine noun]