English (Bioengineering)
immunoenzymology [correct]
CONT: Three major methods for the quantitative analysis of benzodiazepine in plasma or serum are used : a) high-performance liquid chromatography with UV detection at 246 mm; b) immunoenzymology by the EMIT method for a semiquantitative determination(metabolites also measured) of diazepam levels, completed by a chromatographic method; c) gas-liquid chromatography.
French (Technique biologique)
immunoenzymologie [feminine noun]