English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Analytical Chemistry)
free fatty acid phase [correct]
DEF: A liquid phase coated on a solid support used in gas-liquid chromatography.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Chimie analytique)
phase d'acide gras libre [feminine noun]
DEF: Phase liquide appliquée sur le support solide en chromatographie gaz-liquide.