English (Analytical Chemistry)
dielectric constant detector [correct]
DEF: A detector which is based upon the measurement of capacitance of the eluant between parallel plates in the detector cell.
OBS: This type of detector has been applied to both gas-liquid chromatography and high-performance liquid chromatography.
French (Chimie analytique)
détecteur à constante diélectrique [proposal, masculine noun]