English (Wastewater Treatment)
gas-liquid extraction [correct]
CONT: Substances separable by degassing or gas-liquid extraction stripping. Occluded or dissolved gases.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
extraction gaz liquide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Éléments séparables par dégazage ou extraction gaz liquide (stripping). Gaz occlus ou dissous.