English (Petrochemistry; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
high gas-oil ratio [correct]; HGOR [correct]; high gas/oil ratio [correct]; HGOR [correct]; HGOR
OBS: HGOR: abbreviation ... used in drilling reports.
OBS: See "gas-oil ratio. "
French (Chimie du pétrole; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
rapport gaz-huile élevé [proposal, masculine noun]