English (Analytical Chemistry)
molecular beam reactive scattering
OBS: This method is used to inform on the surface reactions, energy and momentum transfer from the gaseous molecules to the solid surface.
French (Chimie analytique)
dispersion de surface par faisceau moléculaire [feminine noun]