English (Gas Industry; Gasifiers)
Lurgi gasifier [correct]; Lurgi pressure gasifier [correct]
CONT: The Lurgi gasifier is a reactor for the performance of countercurrent gasification of coal in a moving bed.
French (Industrie du gaz; Gazogènes)
gazéifieur Lurgi [correct, masculine noun]; réacteur Lurgi [correct, masculine noun]; réacteur LURGI [correct, masculine noun]; gazogène Lurgi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans un gazéifieur Lurgi [...] le charbon constitue un lit en mouvement lent se déplaçant à contre-courant des gaz.