English (Air Pollution)
automobile lead emission [correct]
CONT: On 16 May 1984, Environment Canada promulgated new regulations to reduce the lead content of gasoline. The regulations will become effective on 1 January 1987 and will reduce the lead content from 0. 77 grams per litre(g/l) to 0. 29 g/l, effecting an almost 80% reduction in automobile lead emissions from 1972 levels.
French (Pollution de l'air)
émissions de plomb par les automobiles [feminine noun]