English (Loans)
gasoline card [correct]; gasoline credit card [correct]
CONT: ... an administrative assistant at Consumer Credit Counselors... suggests that people limit themselves to 2-3 cards-a bank card, a retail store card, and a gasoline card.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
carte d'essence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Analyse des différentes formes de crédit en examinant à qui elles s'adressent et à quelles conditions. 1) Les banques et les caisses populaires. 2) Les compagnies de finance. 3) Les cartes de crédit : la carte universelle; les cartes des grands magasins; les cartes d'essence.