English (Gasoline Motors)
gasoline operated motor
CONT: [The piston type air compressor] has operating parts on a similar principle to a conventional gasoline operated motor utilizing a crank shaft, pistons and cylinders.
French (Moteurs à essence)
moteur à essence [masculine noun]
CONT: [Le compresseur à pistons] comporte en gros les mêmes éléments qu'un moteur à essence classique : vilebrequin, pistons et cylindres.