English (Anti-pollution Measures; Gasoline Motors; Exhaust Systems (Motor Vehicles))
gasoline vapour emission [correct]
CONT: ... regulations controlling gasoline vapour emissions from gasoline distribution and marketing activities will be put in place beginning in 1990.
French (Mesures antipollution; Moteurs à essence; Échappement (Véhicules automobiles))
émission de vapeur d'essence [feminine noun]