English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
vapour-tight tank [correct, standardized]
DEF: Tank intended primarily for the storage of volatile liquids, for example gasoline, and so constructed that it will withstand pressures differing only slightly from atmospheric pressure. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: vapour-tight tank: term standardized by ISO.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
réservoir sous faible pression [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réservoir destiné essentiellement au stockage des liquides volatils, comme l'essence par exemple, et construit de manière à résister à des pressions ne différant que très légèrement de la pression atmosphérique. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: réservoir sous faible pression : terme normalisé par l'ISO.