English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Hoisting and Lifting; Motors (Machinery))
internal combustion lift truck [correct]; IC lift truck [correct]
CONT: An internal combustion lift truck(IC lift truck) is a lift truck that uses internal combustion to power the motor and lifting mechanism. Internal combustion lift trucks are designed to run on a variety of fuel types. The most common are liquid propane and gasoline or diesel trucks.
OBS: internal combustion lift truck: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Chariots de manutention; Levage; Moteurs mécaniques)
chariot élévateur à moteur à combustion interne [correct, masculine noun]