English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
base emission rate [correct]; BER [correct]
CONT: Emission factor estimates for automobiles, light-duty gasoline trucks, medium-duty gasoline trucks, and heavy-duty gasoline and diesel trucks are based on the following factors : a) New vehicle performance data for the years 1972 and earlier are based on U. S. EPA MOBILE 2 Base Emission Rates(BER).
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
taux d'émissions de base [masculine noun]