English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
gasoline-powered vehicle [correct]; gasoline vehicle [correct]
CONT: The hydrocarbons emitted from gasoline-powered vehicles include hydrocarbon compounds such as methane, ethane, acetylene, propylene, and benzene, as well as oxygen-containing compounds such as aldehydes, ketones, esters, acids and phenols.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
véhicule à essence [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
vehículo de gasolina [masculine noun]