English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
icescape
DEF: An extensive view of icy surfaces.
CONT: The first Triton close-ups come in, and a collective gasp fills the press room : Montages of perplexing icescapes.
French (Néologie et emprunts)
panorama glaciaire [proposal, masculine noun]