English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Porphyry Brook aureole [correct, Quebec]
OBS: Mines Gaspé in the Murdochville, Quebec area.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
auréole du ruisseau Porphyre [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Camp minier de Mines Gaspé, région de Murdochville, Québec.