English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Tectonics)
Porphyry Brook fault [correct, Quebec]
OBS: Mines Gaspé in the Murdochville, Quebec area.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Tectonique)
faille du ruisseau Porphyre [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Camp minier de Mines Gaspé, région de Murdochville, Québec.