English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Biogeography; Ecology (General))
Atlantic Maritime [correct]
OBS: It extends from the Gaspé Peninsula at the mouth of the St. Lawrence River southwest through Quebec to the U. S. border south of Sherbrooke.
OBS: The Atlantic Maritime ecozone is divided in 15 ecoregions.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Biogéographie; Écologie (Généralités))
Maritime de l'Atlantique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] s'étend de la péninsule de la Gaspésie à l'embouchure du Saint-Laurent vers le sud-ouest en passant par Québec, jusqu'à la frontière des États-Unis, au sud de Sherbrooke.
OBS: L'écozone Maritime de l'Atlantique est divisée en 15 écorégions.