English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
York Lake Sill [correct, Quebec]; York Lake sill [correct, Quebec]
OBS: Mines Gaspé in the Murdochville, Quebec area.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
filon-couche de York Lake [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Camp minier de Mines Gaspé, région de Murdochville, Québec.