English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Copper Brook [correct, Quebec]
OBS: Mines Gaspé in the Murdochville, Quebec area.
OBS: Copper Brook aureole.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
ruisseau Copper [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Camp minier de Mines Gaspé, région de Murdochville, Québec.
OBS: Auréole du ruisseau Copper.