English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Needle East Dyke [correct, Quebec]
OBS: Mines Gaspé in the Murdochville, Quebec area.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
dyke du mont Needle Est [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Camp minier de Mines Gaspé, région de Murdochville, Québec.