English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
York Lake Formation [correct, Quebec]
OBS: Mines Gaspé in the Murdochville, Quebec area.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
formation de York Lake [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Camp minier de Mines Gaspé, région de Murdochville, Québec.