English (Collaboration with the FAO; Official Documents; Commercial Fishing)
non-vessel based licence [correct]
CONT: Key commercial non-vessel based licences for the [area] are bay quahaug, bar clam, soft-shell clam, eel, gaspereau, oyster and smelt.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Documents officiels; Pêche commerciale)
permis de pêche sans bateau [correct, masculine noun]