English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
gassing [correct, standardized]
DEF: The formation of gas during storage of a coating material. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: gassing : term standardized by ISO.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
dégazage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Formation de gaz lors du stockage d'un produit de peinture. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: dégazage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.