English (Winemaking)
gassy wine [correct]
OBS: Gassy : a sensory evaluation term describing a wine that contains residual carbon dioxide left over from the fermentation. Not unpleasant in most white wines, but distinctly undesirable in reds because the CO2 can exaggerate their tendency towards bitterness.
French (Industrie vinicole)
vin bourru [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jus de raisins frais juste avant qu'il commence à pétiller de fermentation.
OBS: Le vin bourru est un moment fugace, car une fois la fermentation achevée, le vin bourru n'est plus. Issu de cépages blancs, c'est un vin qui est pétillant, un peu gazeux plutôt doux au départ.