English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
gassy cheese [correct]
CONT: If there are sufficient gas holes in cheese to weaken the body structure it is termed "gassy"(...). A "gassy" cheese usually has an undesirable flavor.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage gazeux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [L'ouverture des fromages] résulte d'un dégagement gazeux provoqué par des bactéries propioniques fermentant les lactoses avec dégagement de gaz carbonique (...)
OBS: lait gazeux.