English (Ship and Boat Parts)
gastight bulkhead [correct]
OBS: gastight bulkhead : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
cloison étanche aux gaz [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cloison étanche aux gaz : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.