English (Digestive Tract)
achymia [correct]; achymosis [correct]
DEF: An insufficiency or absence of the semifluid mass into which food is converted by gastric secretion before passing into the small intestine.
French (Appareil digestif)
achymose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation insuffisante ou imparfaite de chyme.