English (Hormones)
enterogastrone [correct]
CONT: The presence of fat in small intestine stimulates the intestinal mucosa to produce another hormone, enterogastrone, which stops the secretion of gastric juice in stomach.
French (Hormones)
entérogastrone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hormone duodénale inhibant l'activité motrice et sécrétrice de l'estomac.