English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
esophageal gastric tube airway [correct]
CONT: Prehospital endotracheal tube airway or esophageal gastric tube airway : a critical comparison.(In Annals of emergency medicine, 1985, 14(2) 102-112, cited in PASCAL data base.)
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
sonde oesogastrique de ventilation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'anesthésie générale a été poursuivie à l'aide d'une sonde oesogastrique de ventilation de Gordon et Don Michael. (Relevé dans British journal of anaesthesia, 1984, 56 (6) 659-661, cité dans la base de données PASCAL.)