English (Vessels (Medicine))
celiac trunk [correct]
DEF: The arterial trunk that arises from the abdominal aorta, gives off the left gastric, common hepatic, and splenic arteries and supplies the esophagus, stomach, duodenum, spleen, pancreas, liver, and gallbladder.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
tronc cœliaque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Volumineuse branche collatérale viscérale de l'aorte abdominale, tronc d'origine des artères splénique, hépatique et coronaire stomachique.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
tronco celíaco [masculine noun]; arteria celíaca [feminine noun]; eje celíaco [masculine noun]; trípode de Haller [masculine noun]; truncus celiacus [masculine noun]
DEF: Tronco arterial desprendido del primer segmento de la aorta arterial.