English (Genitourinary Tract; Immunology)
H2 receptor [correct]
DEF: The cellular receptor site for histamine responsible for the stimulation of heart rate and gastric secretion.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire; Immunologie)
récepteur H2 [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de récepteur à l'histamine se trouvant dans l'estomac.