English (Surgery; The Stomach)
non-adjustable gastric banding [correct]; NAGB [correct]; nonadjustable gastric banding [correct]; NAGB [correct]; NAGB
CONT: Nonadjustable gastric banding. Some surgeons place a synthetic band around the upper portion of the stomach that doesn’t have a balloon or any method of adjusting it at a later date.
French (Chirurgie; Estomac)
cerclage gastrique non ajustable [correct, masculine noun]