English (Digestive Tract)
stomach acid [correct]; gastric acid [correct]
CONT: Stomach acid is the common name given to the acid found in the gastric(stomach) juices. It is sometimes referred to as gastric acid.
French (Appareil digestif)
acide gastrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce médicament est reconnu pour diminuer les sécrétions d'acide gastrique et protéger la muqueuse de l'estomac contre l'action de cet acide.