English (Respiratory System)
loculated pneumohemothorax [correct]
CONT: Among the signs missed initially when first x-rayed, were an elevated left diaphragm, an acute gastric dilation, and a loculated pneumohemothorax.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
hémopneumothorax loculé [correct, masculine noun]; hémo-pneumothorax loculé [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: hémopneumothorax.