English (The Esophagus)
esophageal sphincter pressure [correct]
CONT: Elimination of agents that increase acid, such as coffee; cause ulceration, such as NSAIDS; delay gastric emptying, such as narcotics or fatty foods; or decrease lower esophageal sphincter pressure, such as cigarettes, alcohol and many drugs.
French (Oesophage)
pression du sphincter œsophagien [feminine noun]