English (Pharmacology)
coating
CONT: such coatings protect acid-sensitive drugs from the action of the gastric juices.
French (Pharmacologie)
film [masculine noun]
CONT: lorsque le film n'est pas digéré ou est insoluble dans les fluides digestifs, ces derniers doivent pénétrer dans les microcapsules pour dissoudre
Spanish (Farmacología)
revestimiento [masculine noun]