English (Non-Surgical Treatment; The Stomach)
fluid replacement [correct]
CONT: Evacuate the stomach by emesis or gastric lavage, followed by administration of activated charcoal and catharsis. Maintain blood pressure by fluid replacement and, if necessary, administration of dopamine or levarterenol.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Estomac)
remplacement liquidien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Traitement [pour surdosage du tétranitrate de pentaérythritol]: Lavage gastrique ou émétique suivi de l'administration de charbon activé et d'un cathartique. Maintien de la tension artérielle par remplacement liquidien et, au besoin, l'administration de dopamine ou de lévartérénol.