English (Genetics)
adelomorphous cell [correct]; chief cell [correct]; central cell [correct]
DEF: Epithelial cells, either columnar or cuboidal, that line the lower portions of the gastric glands and secrete pepsin.
French (Génétique)
cellule adélomorphe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chacune des nombreuses cellules gastriques cubiques ou cylindriques qui tapissent les parois des glandes fundiques et qui sécrètent le pepsinogène.