English (Digestive Tract)
gastric decompression [correct]
CONT: Enteral nutrition with simultaneous gastric decompression in critically ill patients
French (Appareil digestif)
décompression gastrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Présentation d'une sonde permettant simultanément une décompression gastrique et une alimentation jéjunale.