English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Centesis and Samplings; Cytology)
gastric cytology [correct]
CONT: Gastric cytology : experience in a district general hospital.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Ponctions et prélèvements; Cytologie)
cytologie gastrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur de la cytologie gastrique dans le cancer gastrique superficiel, le cancer invasif et les lésions associées.