English (The Skin)
phlegmonous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to or characterized by a phlegmon.
CONT: Phlegmonous gastritis.
French (Appareil cutané)
phlegmoneux [correct, adjective]; phlegmoneuse [correct, adjective]
DEF: De la nature du phlegmon, propre au phlegmon.
PHR: Affection, inflammation phlegmoneuse; pus phlegmoneux.