English (Visual Disorders)
saburral amaurosis [correct]
DEF: Amaurosis occurring in an attack of acute gastritis.
French (Troubles de la vision)
amaurose saburrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Amaurose transitoire due à une gastrite aiguë.