English (Lymphatic System)
mucosa-associated lymphoid tissue [correct]; MALT [correct]
DEF: Generic term for lymphoid tissue associated with the gastro-intestinal tract, bronchial tree and other mucosa.
French (Système lymphatique)
tissu lymphoïde associé aux muqueuses [correct, masculine noun]; MALT [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom générique des tissus lymphoïdes associés aux muqueuses, trouvés dans l'intestin, l'arbre bronchique et les autres muqueuses.
Spanish (Sistema linfático)
tejido linfoide asociado a las mucosas [correct, masculine noun]; MALT [correct, masculine noun]