English (Muscles and Tendons)
perforatus muscle
CONT: The gastrocnemius and perforatus muscles are rigid and in a state of spastic contraction.
French (Muscles et tendons)
muscle perforé [masculine noun]
CONT: Le muscle gastrocnémien et le perforé sont rigides et dans un état de contraction spastique.