English (Bones and Joints)
fabella [correct]
DEF: A sesamoid bone that is within the lateral head of gastrocnemius, which often articulates with the femoral condyle.
French (Os et articulations)
fabella [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Os sésamoïde du muscle jumeau externe, près de la coque condylienne.