English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Epidemiology)
Norwalk-like virus [correct]; NLV [correct]
CONT: Norwalk-like viruses(NLVs), previously known as small round structured viruses, are pathogens commonly recovered in outbreaks of gastroenteritis.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Épidémiologie)
virus semblable à Norwalk [correct, masculine noun]