English (Medication)
anti-secretory [correct]
CONT: Patients in the study had chronic GERD [gastroesophageal reflux disease] and required anti-secretory medication daily.
French (Médicaments)
antisécrétoire [correct]
CONT: Les participants de l'étude étaient atteints de RGOP [reflux gastro-œsophagien pathologique] chronique et devaient prendre quotidiennement des médicaments antisécrétoires.