English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bowels)
major lower gastrointestinal bleeding [correct]
CONT: Major lower gastrointestinal bleeding usually is due to colonic diverticulosis or angioectasia.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Intestins)
hémorragie digestive basse importante [correct, feminine noun]