English (Human Diseases - Various; Bowels)
leaky gut syndrome [correct]
CONT: Leaky gut syndrome is a hypothetical condition that's not currently recognized as a medical diagnosis. It's based on the concept of increased intestinal permeability, which occurs in some gastrointestinal diseases.
CONT: "Leaky gut syndrome" is said to have symptoms including bloating, gas, cramps, food sensitivities, and aches and pains.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Intestins)
syndrome de l'intestin perméable [masculine noun]