English (The Esophagus)
ulcerative esophagitis [correct]
CONT: Gastrointestinal : hiccups, peptic ulcer with possible perforation and hemorrhage; pancreatitis; abdominal distention; ulcerative esophagitis.
French (Oesophage)
œsophagite ulcéreuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Gastro-intestinaux : hoquet; ulcère gastroduodénal avec risque de perforation et d’hémorragie; pancréatite; distension abdominale; œsophagite ulcéreuse.