English (Preoperative and Postoperative Treatment)
clean-contaminated surgery
OBS: Clean-contaminated : Urgent or emergency case that is otherwise clean; elective opening of respiratory, gastrointestinal, biliary or genitourinary tract with minimal spillage(e. g. appendectomy) not encountering infected urine or bile; minor technique break.
French (Traitements pré- et post-opératoires)
chirurgie propre-contaminée [feminine noun]; chirurgie propre contaminée [feminine noun]
CONT: Haley a étudié (...) des paramètres : âge, immunosuppression sous-jacente, durée du séjour préopératoire (...), nombre d'interventions (...) et type d'intervention selon la classification de l'American College of Surgeons (chirurgie propre, propre contaminée, contaminée, sale)