English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
autopsy protocol [correct]; necropsy protocol [correct]
CONT: This autopsy protocol is designed to assist both investigating officers, physicians, coroners and pathologists in the investigation and post mortem examination or a diving ratility.
CONT: The anatomicopathological investigations carried out in a total number of 186 cadavers during the last decade were reviewed. In these retrospective studies of necropsy protocols related to different affections of visceral organ systems that evolved asymptomatically, 30. 1% involved the neurological system, 36. 0% the uropoiesis system, 34. 4% the gastrointestinal system, 52. 0% the hepatobiliary system, and 39. 7% the cardiovascular system, with a prevalence in the pulmonary system of 64. 2%.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
protocole d'autopsie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Protocole d'autopsie d'une mort subite du nourrisson (MSN).