English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bowels)
regional ileitis [correct]; Crohn's disease [correct]; regional enteritis [correct]
DEF: A nonspecific, chronic, inflammatory, granulomatous lesion involving the terminal ileum.
OBS: Any part of the gastrointestinal tract may be involved, but the ileum is the principal site.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Intestins)
iléite régionale [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Crohn [correct, feminine noun]; entérite régionale [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Crohn-Lesniouski [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus inflammatoire chronique de l'iléon terminal.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Intestinos)
enfermedad de Crohn [correct, feminine noun]; colitis de Crohn [feminine noun]; colitis ulcerante crónica [feminine noun]
DEF: Inflamación crónica de parte del tracto digestivo.
CONT: Las personas que padecen la enfermedad de Crohn tienen mayor riesgo de padecer cáncer colorrectal o intestinal.