English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
butylscopolammonium bromide [correct]; hyoscinbutylbromide [correct]; hyoscine N-butylbromide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Antimuscarinic quaternary ammonium derivative of scopolamine used to treat cramps in gastrointestinal, urinary, uterine, and biliary tracts, and to facilitate radiologic visualization of the gastrointestinal tract.
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C21H30BrNO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
butylbromure de scopolamine [correct, masculine noun]; butylbromure de hyoscine [correct, masculine noun]; bromure de N-butyl hyoscine [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H30BrNO4