English (Offences and crimes; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
body packing [correct, noun]
DEF: Concealing of drugs within the gastrointestinal tract or other body orifice for purposes of drug smuggling or to avoid detection by law enforcement.
French (Infractions et crimes; Drogues et toxicomanie)
dissimulation intracorporelle [correct, feminine noun]; transport intracorporel [correct, masculine noun]; transport in corpore [correct, masculine noun]; dissimulation in corpore [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dissimulation de drogues dans le tube digestif ou un autre orifice du corps à des fins de contrebande ou pour éviter la détection par les forces de l'ordre.