English (Vessels (Medicine))
collagen vascular disease [correct]
OBS: Each condition classified as a collagen disease has a nonspecific pattern of renal, cardiovascular, gastrointestinal, pulmonary, musculoskeletal, and cutaneous involvement that establishes its specific clinical designation.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
collagénose avec manifestations vasculaires [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec «manifestations cardio-vasculaires des collagénoses».
OBS: Manifestations cardio-vasculaires des collagénoses [...] L'abord des collagénoses sous l'angle des manifestations cardio-vasculaires suggère que celles-ci sont fréquentes.