English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication; Veterinary Drugs)
fenbendazole [correct]
CONT: Fenbendazole belongs to a class of drugs known as anthelmintics. This drug is often used to remove various gastrointestinal parasites from animals.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments; Médicaments vétérinaires)
fenbendazole [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos; Medicamentos veterinarios)
fenbendazol [masculine noun]