English (Digestive Tract)
flatus [correct]
DEF: gas or air in the gastrointestinal tract
French (Appareil digestif)
flatuosité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gaz accumulé dans les intestins ou expulsé du tube digestif.
Spanish (Aparato digestivo)
flatosidad [feminine noun]