English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
eastern flat-whorl [correct]
OBS: A gastropod(a class of Mollusca) of the family Valloniidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
patule astérisque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) de la famille des Valloniidae.