English (Crustaceans)
dove shell [correct]
DEF: Any of numerous small marine gastropod mollusks(family Columbellidae) with oval to conical shells that have a high lustre and brilliant coloring.
French (Crustacés)
columbelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les quelques 400 espèces de columbelle (famille des Columbellidae) varient en longueur de 0,25 à 2,5 cm.