English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
big-tooth whitelip [correct, noun]
OBS: A gastropod(a class of Mollusca) of the family Polygyridae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
hélice dentifère [correct, feminine noun]; hélicelle dentifère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) de la famille des Polygyridae.