English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
variable vertigo [correct]; variable vertigo snail [correct]
OBS: A gastropod(a class of Mollusca) of the family Pupillidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
vertigo de Gould [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) de la famille des Pupillidae.