English (Paleontology)
nereite [correct]
DEF: A winding fossil feeding trail left by the passage of a worm or gastropod.
French (Paléontologie)
néréite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de piste fossile [formée par le] trajet sinueux de pâture de vers ou de gastropodes.