English (Paleontology)
turriculate [correct, adjective]
OBS: [The term turriculate is used to describe a gastropod shell) with [an] acutely conical spire composed of numerous rather flat whorls(...)
French (Paléontologie)
turriculé [correct, adjective]
OBS: Le déroulement de la coquille (...) est beaucoup plus fréquent chez les coquilles turriculées que chez les formes trapues.