English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
rotund disc [correct]; rounded snail [correct]
OBS: A gastropod(a class of Mollusca) of the family Discidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
bouton commun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) de la famille des Discidae.