English (Paleontology)
Nerinea [correct]; nerinea [Latin]
OBS: ... Jurassic-Cretaceous [gastropod] with very high-spired, smooth or ornamented shells having interior of whorls indented by projections.
French (Paléontologie)
nérinée [correct]; nerinea [Latin]
OBS: Mollusque gastropode, propre aux terrains secondaires.