English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
slug [correct]
DEF: Any of a large number of small, gastropod mollusks, especially the ones resembling a land snail, but having only a rudimentary internal shell buried in the mantle.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
limace [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mollusque terrestre (gastéropodes), analogue à l'escargot, mais sans coquille.
Spanish (Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
babosa [correct, feminine noun]