English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Lake Superior rams-horn [correct]
OBS: A freshwater gastropod(a class of Mollusca) of the family Planorbidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
hélisome du lac Supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) d'eau douce, de la famille des Planorbidae.