English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
rock fossaria [correct]; modest fossaria
OBS: A freshwater gastropod(a class of Mollusca) of the family Lymnaeidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
fossarie modeste [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) d'eau douce, de la famille des Lymnaeidae.