English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
helicone [correct]
DEF: a cone twisted into a spiral form; the distally expanded coiled tube that forms most gastropod shells.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
hélicône [masculine noun]