English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
threeband gardenslug [correct]
OBS: A gastropod(a class of Mollusca) of the family Limacidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
limace d'Espagne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) de la famille des Limacidae.