English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
copse snail [correct]
OBS: A gastropod(a class of Mollusca) of the family Helicidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
hélice des bois [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) de la famille des Helicidae.