English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
quick gloss [correct]; quick gloss snail [correct]
OBS: A gastropod(a class of Mollusca) of the family Zonitidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
luisantine d'Amérique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) de la famille des Zonitidae.