English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
lance aplexa [correct]
OBS: A freshwater gastropod(a class of Mollusca) of the family Physidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
physe des mousses [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) d'eau douce, de la famille des Physidae.