English (Paleontology)
columellar fold [correct]
OBS: [A] columellar fold [is a] spirally wound ridge on [the] columella that projects into [a] shell interior [in a Gastropod. ]
French (Paléontologie)
pli columellaire [correct]
OBS: (...) le pli columellaire (...) limite le canal siphonal; (...) [chez un Gastéropode.]