English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
hairy helicellid [correct]; hairy helicellid snail [correct]; hairy snail [correct]
OBS: A gastropod(a class of Mollusca) of the family Hygromiidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
veloutée commune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) de la famille des Hygromiidae.