English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
cellar glass-snail [correct]; cellar snail [correct]
OBS: A gastropod(a class of Mollusca) of the family Zonitidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
luisant des caves [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) de la famille des Zonitidae.