English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Pfeiffer's ambersnail [correct]; Pfeiffer's European ambersnail [correct]; slender amber snail [correct]
OBS: A gastropod(a class of Mollusca) of the family Succineidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
ambrette élégante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) de la famille des Succineidae.