English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
spike-lip crater [correct]
OBS: A mollusc(order Gastropoda) of the family Polygyridae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
escargot-cratère de Say [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mollusque (ordre des gastéropodes) de la famille des Polygyridae.