English (Paleontology)
Amphigastropoda [correct]
OBS: [A class of Gastropoda. The animals have] shells symmetrical, non-coiled or planispirally coiled; [the] mantle cavity and gills [are] located in [the] posterior, primitive position.... Cambrian-Permian, Triassic.
French (Paléontologie)
Amphigastropode [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Un Amphigastropode est] une forme [très] primitive [de Gastéropode], à symétrie bilatérale.