English (Engineering; Materials Engineering)
flexirigid [correct]
CONT: Eder flexirigid gastroscope designed by Leo L. Hardt and Ludwig Streifeneder... Description : Semi-flexible gastroscope.
French (Ingénierie; Génie des matériaux)
flexirigide [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un matériau qui allie rigidité et souplesse.