English (Air Traffic Control; Air Forces)
general air traffic [correct, NATO, standardized]; GAT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: general air traffic; GAT : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Forces aériennes)
circulation aérienne générale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CAG [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: circulation aérienne générale; CAG : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.