English (Electronic Devices; Telecommunications Transmission)
monolithic gateway [correct]
CONT: A monolithic gateway works well between a small or midsize VoIP [voice over Internet Protocol] system and the PSTN [public switched telephone network] and is cost-effective because all components are integrated into a single device.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
passerelle monolithique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
pasarela monolítica [correct, feminine noun]