English (Military Communications)
NATO-national gateway [correct, NATO, standardized]; NNG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO-national gateway; NNG : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires)
passerelle OTAN-pays [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: passerelle OTAN-pays : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.