English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
distance education portal [correct]
CONT: R1edu. org-A distance education portal. The gateway to the distance learning opportunities offered by many of North America's major research universities.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
portail d'enseignement à distance [correct, masculine noun]; portail de télé-enseignement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: VTEL, fournisseur de solutions de communication visuelle sur [...] Internet, lance un portail d'enseignement à distance agrégeant des contenus d'enseignement supérieur à distance à forte composante multimédias : CampusStream.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
portal de educación a distancia [correct, masculine noun]