English (IT Security)
VPN concentrator [correct]
DEF: A VPN gateway device that allows a large number of relatively low bandwidth VPN connections to a comparitively high speed internal network.
French (Sécurité des TI)
concentrateur RPV [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Passerelle RPV permettant d'établir un grand nombre de connexions RPV à bande passante relativement étroite avec un réseau interne à bande passante plus large.