English (Building Names; Oriental Religions)
Gurdwaras [correct]
OBS: During the times of the early Gurus, Sikh places of worship were referred to as dharamsalas. They were a place where Sikhs could gather to hear the Guru speak or sing hymns. As the Sikh population continued to grow Guru Hargobind introduced the word Gurdwara, meaning the gateway through which the Guru could be reached. Thereafter all Sikh places of worship came to be known as Gurdwaras.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Religions orientales)
Gurdwaras [correct, masculine noun]