English (Monument Names)
Gateway of India [correct, Asia]
OBS: The Gateway of India is an arch monument built during the 20th century in Bombay [Mumbai], India. The monument was erected to commemorate the landing of King George V and Queen Mary at Apollo Bunder on their visit to India in 1911.
French (Désignations de monuments)
Porte de l'Inde [correct, feminine noun, Asia]
OBS: La Porte de l'Inde […] est un monument situé sur le front de mer de Bombay (Mumbai) en Inde. Érigée dans la partie sud de la ville, la Porte est une arche monumentale construite […] entre 1915 et 1924 pour commémorer la visite de la ville par le roi George V et la reine Marie en 1911.
OBS: Porte de l'Inde : à ne pas confondre avec la Porte de l'Inde (New Dehli).