English (Software; Internet and Telematics)
virtual gateway [correct]
CONT: [The] virtual [machine] can be employed as a virtual gateway on [a] per server basis to provide hypervisor and application protection by establishing zone or rule-based firewalling, detailed traffic inspection, and secure remote access.
French (Logiciels; Internet et télématique)
passerelle virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Internet y telemática)
pasarela virtual [correct, feminine noun]