English (Spacecraft)
power and propulsion element [correct]; PPE [correct]
CONT: As astronauts live and work on Gateway to enable sustained exploration and research in deep space, their efforts will be made possible by the power and propulsion element(PPE). A foundational component of the lunar outpost and the most powerful solar electric spacecraft ever flown, PPE will provide Gateway with power and allow it to maintain its unique orbit around the Moon.
French (Engins spatiaux)
élément d'alimentation et de propulsion [correct, masculine noun]