English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
cultural gateway [correct]
CONT: The cultural gateway of Canadian Heritage currently under development aims to bring together Canadian cultural content in both official languages and to facilitate access to resources for the development of key reference materials, all with the aim of providing a Canadian cultural portal.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
passerelle culturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour sa part, la passerelle culturelle de Patrimoine canadien en développement vise à regrouper le contenu culturel canadien dans les deux langues officielles, ainsi que l'accès à des ressources permettant l'élaboration de documents de référence clés et ce, afin de constituer un portail culturel canadien.