English (Internet and Telematics)
virtual private network gateway [correct]; VPN gateway [correct]
OBS: virtual private network gateway; VPN gateway : terms used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Internet et télématique)
passerelle de réseau privé virtuel [correct, feminine noun]; passerelle de RPV [correct, feminine noun]; passerelle RPV [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: passerelle de réseau privé virtuel; passerelle de RPV; passerelle RPV : termes en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.