English (Industries - General; Information Processing (Informatics))
library-information gateway [correct]
CONT: [Industry Canada] implemented an integrated library/information gateway system that provides clients with an easy-to-use, consistent interface to both local and remote databases.
French (Industries - Généralités; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
passerelle bibliothèque-information [feminine noun]
CONT: [Industrie Canada a] installé un système intégré de passerelles bibliothèque-information qui assure aux clients une interface uniforme et conviviale avec les bases de données locales ou éloignées.