English (Internet and Telematics)
packet routing [correct]; routing [correct]
DEF: The process of forwarding packets to other gateways in which the packet is delivered to a gateway connected to the intended destination.(G. Bean, Internet Servers..., 1995, p. 405).
French (Internet et télématique)
acheminement par paquets [masculine noun]