English (Internet and Telematics)
gateway IP [correct]; gateway Internet Protocol [correct]
DEF: Gateway IP is the IP address of a Gateway, enabling GateLock to communicate with another server.
French (Internet et télématique)
protocole IP passerelle [masculine noun]