English (Internet and Telematics)
interconnection structure [correct]; IS [correct]; interconnection network
DEF: A system which handles internal communication within a gateway between clusters of processors.
OBS: Open networks.
French (Internet et télématique)
structure d'interconnexion [correct, feminine noun]; IS [correct, feminine noun]; réseau d'interconnexion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un réseau ouvert, système qui gère les communications internes à l'aide d'une passerelle entre des grappes de processeurs.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
estructura de interconexión [feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema que trata comunicaciones internas dentro de una pasarela entre agrupaciones de procesadores.
OBS: Dentro de las redes abiertas.