English (Telecommunications; Electrical Engineering)
peer-to-peer link
OBS: "In terms of e-mail gateways, a type of communications link where a gateway can both initiate a connection and wait for an incoming call. "(PCMAG).
French (Télécommunications; Électrotechnique)
liaison d'égal à égal