English (IT Security)
Internet Protocol Security [correct]; IPsec [correct]
DEF: ... a suite of network protocols developed to protect the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of Internet communications between network hosts, gateways, and devices.
CONT: IPsec includes protocols for establishing mutual authentication between agents at the beginning of the session and negotiation of cryptographic keys to be used during the session.
French (Sécurité des TI)
sécurité du protocole Internet [correct, feminine noun]; IPsec [correct, feminine noun]; protocole de sécurité IP [correct, masculine noun]; IPsec [correct, masculine noun]; IPsec; protocole IPsec [correct, masculine noun]; IPsec [correct, masculine noun]; IPsec
DEF: [...] suite de protocoles réseau qui vise à protéger la confidentialité, l’intégrité et l’authenticité des communications Internet entre les hôtes réseau, les passerelles et les dispositifs.
CONT: [Le bulletin] vise à fournir aux ministères du gouvernement du Canada (GC) des conseils sur [...] les protocoles et algorithmes cryptographiques approuvés que le Centre de la sécurité des télécommunications Canada (CSTC) recommande d'utiliser conjointement avec le protocole IPSec.
OBS: IP : protocole Internet.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
protocolo de seguridad de Internet [correct, masculine noun]; IPsec [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: IPsec : por sus siglas en inglés "Internet Protocol Security".