English (Roads; Road Networks; Tourism)
scenic parkway [correct]
CONT: The NCC' s [National Capital Commission] scenic parkways are gateways into Canada's Capital Region, which offer beautiful perspectives of the Capital to residents and visitors. Ninety kilometres of parkways — featuring shorelines, green spaces and pathways — run through the Capital : 52 kilometres in Ottawa and 38 kilometres in Gatineau Park.
OBS: parkway: A broad landscaped thoroughfare.
French (Voies de circulation; Réseaux routiers; Tourisme)
promenade panoramique [feminine noun]