English (Fish; General Vocabulary)
young turbot [correct]
CONT: Young turbots gather in sheltered coastal waters such as estuaries, shoals and beaches, where they can survive for up to two years.
French (Poissons; Vocabulaire général)
turbotin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit turbot.