English (Sociology (General); Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
virtual happy hour [correct]; virtual cocktail hour [correct]
CONT: What is a virtual happy hour? It's exactly what it may sound like it is. Choose a platform, create a meeting time, and send out invites to friends or loved ones. Then, gather together with a [drink] or a snack, and catch up-from across town, or across the world.
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
heure de l'apéritif virtuel [correct, feminine noun]; heure de l'apéro virtuel [correct, feminine noun]; cinq à sept virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; 5 à 7 virtuel [correct, masculine noun]