English (Business and Administrative Documents; Government Contracts)
request for expression of interest [correct]; REOI [correct]; request for EOI [correct, less frequent]; REOI [correct, less frequent]; REOI
DEF: A document used to gather information on supplier interest in an opportunity or information on supplier capabilities and qualifications.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Marchés publics)
demande de déclaration d'intérêt [correct, feminine noun]; demande d'expression d'intérêt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Document utilisé pour recueillir de l'information sur l'intérêt que portent les fournisseurs à une occasion, ou de l'information sur les capacités et les qualifications des fournisseurs.