English (Artificial Intelligence; News and Journalism (General))
robot journalist [correct]; robotic journalist [correct]; robo-journalist [correct]; robojournalist [correct]
CONT: The robot journalist is... able to collect and gather information from as many sources as you can imagine on a specific topic and come up with an article about that very topic. As such, they can very efficiently write as many articles as you want on as many topics as you want.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Information et journalisme (Généralités))
robot journaliste [correct, masculine noun]; robot rédacteur [correct, masculine noun]; algorédacteur [masculine noun]
CONT: Le terme de robot rédacteur est une alternative à celui de robot journaliste qui a notamment le mérite de mettre en évidence l'absence d'analyse et de réflexion liée à la production de contenus rédactionnels par le biais d'un algorithme.