English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Field Artillery)
artillery radar [correct]
CONT: In this role, [an artillery systems operator will] engage the army's state-of-the-art sensors such as unmanned aerial systems and artillery radars to gather battlefield intelligence and direct ammunitions.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Artillerie de campagne)
radar d'artillerie [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Artillería de campaña)
radar de artillería [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Existen […] radares [...] de artillería, acoplados con un calculador electrónico, para indicar con toda precisión a las piezas la posición de los aviones enemigos u otros objetivos militares […]