English (Obstetric Surgery; Reproduction (Medicine))
embryo biopsy [correct]
CONT: Embryo biopsy allows [the doctor] to gather the necessary genetic material for analysis. With an embryo biopsy, the embryologist removes a few cells from the outer layer of the embryo, which will eventually become the placenta.
French (Chirurgie obstétrique; Reproduction (Médecine))
biopsie embryonnaire [correct, feminine noun]; biopsie de l'embryon [correct, feminine noun]